Ozark Valley Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 24, 2012


Results by Race-Wizard

Women: 0- 9 10-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Women's Triathlon

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Jennifer Sloan 165 35 2 15:18.3 26:51/M 1:46.0 2 50:17.5 2:39/M 0:55.0 1 26:24.7 6:36/M 1:34:41.6 1:34:41.6
2 2 Jane Ziegler 194 33 3 17:36.5 30:53/M 2:09.4 1 49:47.8 2:37/M 1:11.6 2 27:25.7 6:51/M 1:38:11.1 1:38:11.1
3 3 Maggie Pickhardt 212 20 1 14:01.1 24:35/M 1:46.2 3 54:57.5 2:54/M 0:52.2 3 28:03.7 7:01/M 1:39:41.0 1:39:41.0
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Sonja Bylak 16 41 1 13:57.3 24:28/M 2:21.9 1 55:18.3 2:55/M 1:06.3 1 28:19.7 7:05/M 1:41:03.8 1:41:03.8
 
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 21 Debra Dunn 49 56 1 19:11.9 33:39/M 2:17.2 1 56:56.7 3:00/M 1:09.2 1 33:46.5 8:27/M 1:53:21.7 1:53:21.7
 
Top

Female Senior Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 27 Ann Dannis 35 61 1 18:42.1 32:48/M 2:23.2 1 1:01:57.3 3:16/M 2:04.8 1 34:11.6 8:33/M 1:59:19.2 1:59:19.2
 
Top

Female 16 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Maggie Montoya 116 17 4 15:47.9 27:41/M 1:23.0 1 57:16.6 3:01/M 1:06.3 1 26:55.6 6:44/M 1:42:29.5 1:42:29.5
2 10 Lauren Tininenko 178 19 1 12:56.7 22:41/M 2:09.3 4 1:01:04.1 3:13/M 0:47.8 4 29:49.0 7:27/M 1:46:47.2 1:46:47.2
3 11 Hannah Owen 129 16 3 15:34.7 27:19/M 1:29.3 3 1:00:21.8 3:11/M 0:51.6 3 28:40.4 7:10/M 1:46:58.0 1:46:58.0
4 14 Deirdre Sheets 160 17 2 15:34.6 27:19/M 1:42.2 5 1:01:08.0 3:13/M 0:51.1 2 28:21.0 7:05/M 1:47:37.0 1:47:37.0
5 17 Eden Randolph 138 16 5 18:42.7 32:48/M 1:38.8 2 57:50.5 3:03/M 0:58.9 5 30:43.4 7:41/M 1:49:54.6 1:49:54.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 18 Sarah Rowland 148 23 1 13:47.3 24:11/M 3:18.5 1 1:00:18.9 3:10/M 1:03.7 1 33:00.8 8:15/M 1:51:29.3 1:51:29.3
2 43 Pearl Daniel 34 24 2 16:04.6 28:11/M 2:46.6 2 1:11:59.2 3:47/M 1:31.5 2 43:07.3 10:47/M 2:15:29.4 2:15:29.4
DQ DNF Katie Cole 24 20 3 22:25.4 39:20/M 3:03.7 DQ --- ---          
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Kristen Thibodeaux 176 28 1 13:01.4 22:50/M 1:34.2 2 54:54.2 2:53/M 0:54.6 2 30:14.8 7:34/M 1:40:39.3 1:40:39.3
2 9 Demetra Mydlo 121 28 5 17:53.5 31:22/M 2:02.6 1 54:47.8 2:53/M 1:03.0 3 30:57.5 7:44/M 1:46:44.6 1:46:44.6
3 24 Tamara Phillips 132 26 6 20:56.7 36:44/M 2:08.0 3 1:02:34.0 3:18/M 1:07.4 1 29:56.0 7:29/M 1:56:42.3 1:56:42.3
4 32 Jennifer Bussman 15 26 4 15:38.5 27:26/M 2:23.7 8 1:11:19.8 3:45/M 0:55.8 4 32:58.9 8:15/M 2:03:16.8 2:03:16.8
5 34 Amanda Reid 141 28 3 14:39.1 25:42/M 3:03.8 7 1:06:40.2 3:31/M 1:53.9 9 42:30.5 10:38/M 2:08:47.7 2:08:47.7
6 39 Jenna Leach 95 27 2 14:20.9 25:09/M 3:21.1 10 1:16:19.5 4:01/M 2:41.2 6 36:08.4 9:02/M 2:12:51.2 2:12:51.2
7 42 Grace Richardson 143 27 9 30:08.1 52:52/M 4:11.9 5 1:03:58.5 3:22/M 1:01.4 5 35:07.0 8:47/M 2:14:27.0 2:14:27.0
8 46 Alex Clark 23 26 7 22:15.4 39:02/M 5:00.9 6 1:06:26.4 3:30/M 1:57.5 8 40:25.4 10:06/M 2:16:05.9 2:16:05.9
9 48 Monica Rodriguez 145 27 10 30:31.1 53:32/M 3:20.5 4 1:03:30.0 3:21/M 1:14.2 7 39:21.8 9:50/M 2:17:57.8 2:17:57.8
10 57 Ana Lamphear 90 27 8 26:20.3 46:12/M 6:30.6 9 1:14:10.6 3:54/M 5:40.1 11 54:33.1 13:38/M 2:47:14.9 2:47:14.9
11 58 Justina Broughton 11 25 11 33:23.8 58:34/M 4:45.3 11 1:29:54.5 4:44/M 3:32.8 10 51:10.5 12:48/M 3:02:47.0 3:02:47.0
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Alyson Rutledge 149 32 4 18:07.9 31:47/M 1:32.8 2 53:05.3 2:48/M 0:42.3 1 27:39.4 6:55/M 1:41:07.9 1:41:07.9
2 12 kate landis 91 32 3 17:51.9 31:19/M 1:55.1 1 52:38.9 2:46/M 2:08.9 5 32:46.5 8:12/M 1:47:21.4 1:47:21.4
3 13 Kristin Scarella 151 30 2 17:47.8 31:12/M 2:01.1 4 54:25.4 2:52/M 1:06.6 3 32:02.6 8:01/M 1:47:23.7 1:47:23.7
4 15 Ashley Ellis 53 30 1 12:43.4 22:19/M 2:09.0 3 54:21.2 2:52/M 1:01.0 6 37:45.1 9:26/M 1:47:59.8 1:47:59.8
5 23 Angela Beshears 6 34 7 22:06.2 38:46/M 1:57.0 5 1:00:05.8 3:10/M 0:59.1 2 30:26.3 7:37/M 1:55:34.6 1:55:34.6
6 28 Caren Eichor 52 33 5 19:44.8 34:37/M 2:38.8 6 1:02:43.3 3:18/M 1:47.7 4 32:39.4 8:10/M 1:59:34.2 1:59:34.2
7 35 Suzanne Knack 88 33 6 20:16.3 35:33/M 2:42.7 7 1:05:23.3 3:26/M 1:54.3 7 38:36.6 9:39/M 2:08:53.4 2:08:53.4
8 53 Jenny Pierce 133 33 8 26:21.3 46:14/M 5:02.8 8 1:12:34.8 3:49/M 2:20.8 8 46:55.2 11:44/M 2:33:15.0 2:33:15.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 26 Meggan Bell 4 35 2 20:16.7 35:33/M 2:34.8 1 59:52.5 3:09/M 1:49.8 1 33:31.1 8:23/M 1:58:05.1 1:58:05.1
2 33 Amanda Coussoule 27 38 1 17:54.4 31:24/M 3:02.5 2 1:04:11.7 3:23/M 2:23.6 2 36:41.4 9:10/M 2:04:13.9 2:04:13.9
3 40 Michelle Lehmann 98 37 6 24:10.3 42:24/M 2:45.8 3 1:07:26.1 3:33/M 1:55.4 3 37:22.8 9:21/M 2:13:40.6 2:13:40.6
4 47 Tammy Overacker 128 35 3 20:39.8 36:14/M 3:51.6 4 1:07:30.0 3:33/M 3:13.2 5 42:33.8 10:38/M 2:17:48.6 2:17:48.6
5 52 Jana Owens 130 39 8 29:54.4 52:27/M 4:55.0 5 1:10:30.8 3:43/M 2:43.7 4 42:05.3 10:31/M 2:30:09.3 2:30:09.3
6 55 Judy Moss 120 35 7 27:03.8 47:27/M 3:38.6 7 1:23:33.3 4:24/M 2:47.9 6 46:35.1 11:39/M 2:43:38.9 2:43:38.9
DNF DNF Andrea Whittington 188 36 4 22:47.9 39:58/M 4:10.0 8 1:49:15.6 5:45/M          
DQ DQ Megan Crouser 30 35 5 23:27.7 41:08/M 4:04.1 6 1:11:42.4 3:46/M 2:54.9 DQ 22:39.0 5:40/M 2:04:48.2 2:04:48.2
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 16 Kindra Younce 192 41 3 20:36.4 36:08/M 2:22.7 1 54:01.8 2:51/M 1:17.0 1 30:18.8 7:35/M 1:48:36.9 1:48:36.9
2 20 Robbi Hudson 80 42 2 18:47.3 32:57/M 2:12.9 2 55:19.9 2:55/M 1:30.3 3 34:38.3 8:40/M 1:52:28.7 1:52:28.7
3 22 Robin Woodward 209 41 1 18:15.5 32:01/M 2:29.6 3 59:15.1 3:07/M 1:09.9 2 32:48.9 8:12/M 1:53:59.3 1:53:59.3
4 37 Julie Darmon 37 40 4 21:24.1 37:33/M 3:45.9 4 1:05:01.3 3:25/M 2:13.1 4 37:48.1 9:27/M 2:10:12.7 2:10:12.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Alma C. Darensburg 36 47 1 14:07.1 24:46/M 2:16.3 2 56:39.8 2:59/M 1:12.5 1 30:21.8 7:35/M 1:44:37.7 1:44:37.7
2 19 Carolyn Irwin 83 46 3 20:35.1 36:07/M 2:07.1 1 56:10.6 2:57/M 1:22.6 2 32:05.0 8:01/M 1:52:20.6 1:52:20.6
3 29 Janet Wilson 190 49 2 17:59.3 31:33/M 2:47.4 3 59:18.0 3:07/M 1:40.2 5 38:50.6 9:43/M 2:00:35.7 2:00:35.7
4 31 Mandy Broadstreet 223 45 6 24:38.3 43:13/M 2:25.9 4 1:01:02.2 3:13/M 1:38.6 3 33:16.0 8:19/M 2:03:01.2 2:03:01.2
5 41 Catherine Reid 140 49 4 21:29.4 37:41/M 3:22.5 6 1:12:53.7 3:50/M 1:14.6 4 35:01.3 8:45/M 2:14:01.6 2:14:01.6
6 44 Cynthia Mitchum 205 48 5 24:01.3 42:08/M 2:13.0 5 1:08:13.4 3:35/M 1:19.2 6 40:06.1 10:02/M 2:15:53.1 2:15:53.1
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 25 Tracy Byrd 197 52 3 20:08.7 35:19/M 2:38.7 2 58:57.0 3:06/M 2:07.9 1 34:00.3 8:30/M 1:57:52.9 1:57:52.9
2 30 Maura Guthrie 69 50 2 18:08.0 31:49/M 1:54.7 3 59:27.6 3:08/M 1:17.9 4 40:39.6 10:10/M 2:01:28.0 2:01:28.0
3 36 Cathy Corral 227 50 8 28:17.9 49:37/M 2:07.1 4 1:03:20.3 3:20/M 1:35.2 2 34:27.2 8:37/M 2:09:47.8 2:09:47.8
4 38 Cyndi Maxwell 104 51 4 21:25.7 37:34/M 2:32.8 6 1:08:04.1 3:35/M 2:12.5 3 36:50.0 9:13/M 2:11:05.3 2:11:05.3
5 45 Deanna DuPlanti 50 53 5 24:37.6 43:11/M 3:02.6 5 1:06:06.8 3:29/M 1:32.7 5 40:43.5 10:11/M 2:16:03.5 2:16:03.5
6 50 Valerie Sharlin 222 54 6 25:04.8 43:59/M 3:31.5 7 1:09:04.6 3:38/M 2:03.6 6 47:50.8 11:58/M 2:27:35.5 2:27:35.5
7 56 Cheryl Craig 210 51 7 28:15.6 49:34/M 3:20.1 8 1:16:22.1 4:01/M 2:31.5 7 55:56.0 13:59/M 2:46:25.5 2:46:25.5
DNF DNF Karen Kelly 84 53 1 17:25.9 30:33/M 2:16.5 1 57:12.8 3:01/M 1:35.3        
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 49 Susan Blair 8 56 2 25:03.7 43:57/M 2:49.9 1 1:06:07.6 3:29/M 1:47.6 1 43:13.3 10:48/M 2:19:02.3 2:19:02.3
2 51 Jeanne Fine 58 56 1 21:58.2 38:32/M 3:10.5 3 1:17:11.8 4:04/M 2:00.4 2 43:31.1 10:53/M 2:27:52.1 2:27:52.1
3 54 Annabella Green 68 57 3 28:28.0 49:56/M 3:17.4 2 1:14:34.4 3:55/M 2:30.1 4 46:15.8 11:34/M 2:35:05.7 2:35:05.7
4 59 Donna Duerr 46 57 4 34:56.3 61:17/M 4:57.9 4 1:38:19.6 5:10/M 2:37.8 3 45:04.6 11:16/M 3:05:56.3 3:05:56.3