Ozark Valley Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 24, 2012


Results By Race-Wizard.com

Men: 0- 9 10-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 1 Chuck Sloan 164 35 1 13:37.8 23:53/M 1:13.7 1 44:28.3 2:20/M 0:40.0 1 21:01.2 5:15/M 1:21:01.2 1:21:01.2  
2 2 Chad Sanders 213 34 3 15:07.5 26:31/M 1:23.4 2 46:31.0 2:27/M 1:20.2 2 23:29.0 5:52/M 1:27:51.3 1:27:51.3  
3 3 Richie Conry 25 28 2 14:40.7 25:44/M 1:18.1 3 46:40.0 2:27/M 0:43.1 3 24:50.8 6:13/M 1:28:12.8 1:28:12.8  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 5 Trevor Croley 28 40 1 12:39.8 22:12/M 1:27.1 1 48:33.8 2:33/M 0:43.0 1 26:23.0 6:36/M 1:29:47.0 1:29:47.0  
 
Top

Male Masters 50+ Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 10 James Brown 12 53 1 13:31.2 23:43/M 2:13.3 1 49:14.3 2:35/M 1:06.8 1 28:09.8 7:02/M 1:34:15.7 1:34:15.7  
 
Top

Male 60+ Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 43 Randy Featherston 56 61 1 20:26.7 35:51/M 2:01.8 1 53:35.3 2:49/M 1:13.4 1 30:27.8 7:37/M 1:47:45.2 1:47:45.2  
 
Top

Male 10 to 15

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 118 Leonardo Tellez 175 13 1 23:38.5 41:28/M 5:17.1 1 1:07:19.5 3:33/M 3:13.5 1 39:24.6 9:51/M 2:18:53.4 2:18:53.4  
 
Top

Male 16 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 20 Gregory Seymour 156 19 1 18:09.5 31:51/M 1:45.7 1 51:22.4 2:42/M 1:41.5 1 25:40.9 6:25/M 1:38:40.3 1:38:40.3  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 12 Christopher Hyatt 82 24 1 12:34.9 22:03/M 1:35.2 2 52:50.1 2:47/M 1:18.5 2 27:05.2 6:46/M 1:35:24.0 1:35:24.0  
2 21 Tobias Bothwell 203 21 6 18:50.9 33:02/M 1:58.8 4 54:07.5 2:51/M 1:03.7 1 22:42.2 5:41/M 1:38:43.3 1:38:43.3  
3 26 Eric Pyle 137 21 2 15:32.8 27:15/M 1:46.4 5 54:10.7 2:51/M 0:57.3 3 29:07.4 7:17/M 1:41:34.7 1:41:34.7  
4 30 John Morton 119 22 7 19:24.3 34:02/M 1:38.0 1 49:34.9 2:37/M 0:50.3 8 31:20.2 7:50/M 1:42:47.8 1:42:47.8  
5 39 Taylor Yowell 193 21 8 19:36.0 34:23/M 1:29.1 3 53:42.6 2:50/M 1:21.4 4 29:19.7 7:20/M 1:45:29.0 1:45:29.0  
6 40 Jeremy Kuehn 89 22 4 17:00.4 29:49/M 2:12.9 6 55:45.1 2:56/M 1:09.0 5 29:59.0 7:30/M 1:46:06.5 1:46:06.5  
7 67 Eddie Myers 122 23 5 18:22.4 32:13/M 1:29.9 9 57:52.8 3:03/M 0:47.1 9 34:53.2 8:43/M 1:53:25.6 1:53:25.6  
8 79 Tyler Kidder 86 24 9 19:38.9 34:27/M 4:33.6 7 56:04.2 2:57/M 1:18.4 11 36:03.5 9:01/M 1:57:38.8 1:57:38.8  
9 88 Colton Flynn 61 23 3 15:57.9 27:59/M 3:14.1 12 1:05:07.1 3:26/M 1:06.1 10 35:03.8 8:46/M 2:00:29.2 2:00:29.2  
10 91 Kaleb Horlick 226 20 10 21:06.4 37:01/M 3:51.8 11 1:04:11.6 3:23/M 1:23.5 7 30:41.8 7:40/M 2:01:15.2 2:01:15.2  
11 93 Addison Pritchard 136 24 13 23:53.5 41:54/M 2:49.2 10 1:03:26.4 3:20/M 1:20.4 6 30:34.1 7:39/M 2:02:03.8 2:02:03.8  
12 96 Dustin Slaughter 208 22 11 22:03.3 38:41/M 2:12.6 8 57:22.0 3:01/M 1:20.9 13 39:47.7 9:57/M 2:02:46.7 2:02:46.7  
13 113 Chris Devlin 41 24 12 23:49.8 41:47/M 3:16.6 13 1:09:05.6 3:38/M 1:43.0 12 37:35.8 9:24/M 2:15:31.0 2:15:31.0  
14 129 Maxwell Rotenberry 146 23 14 29:42.3 52:06/M 3:56.0 14 1:39:44.6 5:15/M 4:52.9 14 59:00.8 14:45/M 3:17:16.8 3:17:16.8  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 15 Ryan Celestain 20 29 9 18:58.0 33:16/M 1:38.1 2 50:25.3 2:39/M 0:49.1 1 24:39.1 6:10/M 1:36:29.8 1:36:29.8  
2 23 Joon Choi 21 25 7 18:54.8 33:09/M 1:53.0 1 48:52.8 2:34/M 1:03.8 2 28:54.9 7:14/M 1:39:39.5 1:39:39.5  
3 32 Alan Ball 3 28 1 15:12.0 26:40/M 2:16.1 7 55:57.5 2:57/M 1:09.4 4 29:17.8 7:19/M 1:43:53.0 1:43:53.0  
4 41 Chris Reimers 142 28 5 18:35.8 32:36/M 2:10.5 4 54:12.5 2:51/M 1:00.4 7 30:38.4 7:40/M 1:46:37.9 1:46:37.9  
5 47 Blake Middleton 114 26 8 18:54.9 33:09/M 2:22.2 5 55:02.9 2:54/M 1:20.1 6 30:33.8 7:38/M 1:48:14.0 1:48:14.0  
6 52 Christopher Schumacher 152 26 2 16:43.1 29:20/M 3:05.0 9 58:35.6 3:05/M 1:43.0 3 29:11.5 7:18/M 1:49:18.4 1:49:18.4  
7 59 Matt Miller 217 28 10 19:54.4 34:55/M 2:06.5 8 58:31.1 3:05/M 1:07.5 5 29:56.2 7:29/M 1:51:35.9 1:51:35.9  
8 69 Jake Norton 125 29 4 17:54.9 31:24/M 2:16.2 3 53:21.6 2:48/M 0:50.3 13 39:20.1 9:50/M 1:53:43.3 1:53:43.3 6:00
9 76 Kyle Norris 215 26 13 21:09.9 37:06/M 2:18.3 6 55:22.0 2:55/M 1:13.6 12 36:26.0 9:07/M 1:56:30.0 1:56:30.0 2:00
10 81 John Kester III 85 25 12 20:57.6 36:45/M 2:29.9 10 1:00:27.5 3:11/M 1:22.8 10 33:35.1 8:24/M 1:58:53.1 1:58:53.1  
11 83 Ryan Dagley 32 29 6 18:45.9 32:54/M 3:19.0 11 1:01:43.8 3:15/M 1:46.9 9 33:26.6 8:22/M 1:59:02.3 1:59:02.3  
12 90 Travis Spencer 229 27 11 20:49.4 36:31/M 3:07.7 12 1:01:56.8 3:16/M 2:01.3 8 33:19.7 8:20/M 2:01:15.1 2:01:15.1  
13 107 Russell Taylor 172 25 3 17:43.2 31:05/M 3:56.8 14 1:11:32.7 3:46/M 1:44.5 11 33:39.8 8:25/M 2:08:37.2 2:08:37.2  
14 125 Marcus Ward 184 29 14 39:00.4 68:25/M 5:26.0 13 1:07:24.9 3:33/M 1:52.5 14 52:30.9 13:08/M 2:46:14.9 2:46:14.9  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 6 Horacio D'Agostino 31 31 2 14:11.2 24:53/M 1:32.2 1 48:29.6 2:33/M 0:44.5 1 25:41.8 6:25/M 1:30:39.4 1:30:39.4  
2 9 Jeff Scarella 150 32 3 14:56.1 26:12/M 1:45.8 2 49:17.3 2:36/M 1:02.0 2 26:25.1 6:36/M 1:33:26.4 1:33:26.4  
3 24 Daniel Mayer 106 30 6 17:11.5 30:09/M 1:34.0 6 52:53.9 2:47/M 0:50.4 7 28:39.7 7:10/M 1:41:09.7 1:41:09.7  
4 27 Jared Sorrells 167 32 16 19:51.7 34:49/M 2:12.2 3 51:26.5 2:42/M 1:03.0 4 27:16.8 6:49/M 1:41:50.3 1:41:50.3  
5 35 Brian Lehman 96 32 10 18:32.8 32:31/M 2:26.1 8 54:02.2 2:51/M 1:09.8 6 28:35.6 7:09/M 1:44:46.7 1:44:46.7  
6 44 Mark Mattecheck 102 34 9 17:50.0 31:17/M 2:02.0 5 52:35.0 2:46/M 1:33.0 14 33:52.0 8:28/M 1:47:52.0 1:47:52.0  
7 50 Ryan Hernandez 75 30 19 20:52.7 36:36/M 1:50.3 14 57:23.4 3:01/M 1:37.4 3 27:09.6 6:47/M 1:48:53.6 1:48:53.6  
8 51 Michael Mayer 105 32 8 17:44.9 31:07/M 2:17.8 4 52:12.6 2:45/M 2:07.6 17 34:45.9 8:41/M 1:49:09.0 1:49:09.0  
9 53 Geoffrey Maples 100 34 5 16:34.9 29:04/M 2:35.2 11 56:39.4 2:59/M 1:10.3 13 32:56.6 8:14/M 1:49:56.6 1:49:56.6  
10 56 Mark Schweers 154 33 13 19:08.5 33:34/M 2:26.6 18 59:21.0 3:07/M 1:14.2 8 28:57.9 7:14/M 1:51:08.4 1:51:08.4  
11 57 Richie Lamb 211 33 14 19:21.6 33:57/M 2:21.5 7 53:59.9 2:50/M 1:12.3 16 34:32.3 8:38/M 1:51:27.7 1:51:27.7  
12 62 Jonathan McBride 107 30 15 19:22.2 33:59/M 2:14.6 15 57:38.4 3:02/M 1:40.6 10 31:35.0 7:54/M 1:52:31.1 1:52:31.1  
13 64 Adam Socia 166 34 12 18:41.9 32:47/M 2:47.4 16 58:08.1 3:04/M 2:00.1 9 31:01.1 7:45/M 1:52:38.7 1:52:38.7  
14 65 Chris Risk 144 32 23 25:21.3 44:28/M 2:08.4 13 56:47.1 2:59/M 1:12.9 5 27:30.6 6:53/M 1:53:00.5 1:53:00.5  
15 70 Matthew Frazier 63 33 20 21:02.7 36:54/M 2:31.6 10 56:38.8 2:59/M 1:24.1 11 32:10.0 8:03/M 1:53:47.3 1:53:47.3  
16 75 Ben Hightower 199 31 7 17:36.6 30:53/M 3:04.1 17 58:09.2 3:04/M 1:03.8 20 35:59.9 9:00/M 1:55:53.8 1:55:53.8  
17 80 Shaun Swearingen 170 31 17 20:37.6 36:10/M 3:00.0 19 1:00:57.9 3:12/M 1:19.4 12 32:50.7 8:13/M 1:58:45.8 1:58:45.8  
18 84 Jess Daniel 33 32 11 18:37.5 32:40/M 3:28.9 20 1:01:06.8 3:13/M 1:26.7 15 34:30.2 8:38/M 1:59:10.3 1:59:10.3  
19 86 Joshua Hamblen 70 34 4 16:30.3 28:57/M 3:23.4 12 56:45.9 2:59/M 1:47.5 23 41:40.4 10:25/M 2:00:07.6 2:00:07.6  
20 104 Brandon Gordley 67 30 18 20:48.4 36:29/M 4:06.5 22 1:04:24.6 3:23/M 1:01.7 19 35:35.2 8:54/M 2:05:56.5 2:05:56.5  
21 110 Anthony Franco 62 30 22 23:30.6 41:14/M 2:27.6 23 1:06:23.4 3:30/M 1:12.8 21 38:58.3 9:45/M 2:12:32.9 2:12:32.9  
22 117 Nathan Doty 43 33 21 23:11.2 40:40/M 3:40.7 24 1:12:36.1 3:49/M 1:32.7 18 35:33.0 8:53/M 2:16:33.9 2:16:33.9  
23 119 William Harris 218 30 24 35:13.5 61:47/M 3:41.6 21 1:01:07.3 3:13/M 2:30.6 22 39:18.2 9:50/M 2:21:51.4 2:21:51.4  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 4 Jason Vickery 181 37 1 14:55.0 26:10/M 1:40.5 1 46:52.6 2:28/M 0:50.5 1 25:14.6 6:19/M 1:29:33.4 1:29:33.4  
2 18 Shane Hernandez 74 36 3 16:56.3 29:42/M 1:37.5 5 52:23.7 2:45/M 0:58.4 2 25:47.8 6:27/M 1:37:43.9 1:37:43.9  
3 22 Steve Strickland 169 37 5 19:26.7 34:06/M 1:33.8 2 50:36.0 2:40/M 0:56.2 5 26:16.2 6:34/M 1:38:49.1 1:38:49.1  
4 25 Jacob Brickman 9 36 2 15:38.8 27:26/M 1:27.7 9 54:25.1 2:52/M 1:26.5 6 28:36.1 7:09/M 1:41:34.4 1:41:34.4  
5 29 Scott Bell 206 38 6 19:59.5 35:04/M 2:00.2 6 52:53.3 2:47/M 1:13.2 4 26:13.8 6:33/M 1:42:20.3 1:42:20.3  
6 45 Oddvar Naustvik 123 38 7 20:14.1 35:30/M 2:37.2 4 52:01.8 2:44/M 1:11.2 10 32:01.5 8:00/M 1:48:06.0 1:48:06.0  
7 46 Joshua Rankin 139 35 14 22:38.8 39:42/M 2:42.2 3 51:12.7 2:42/M 1:27.3 8 30:11.7 7:33/M 1:48:12.9 1:48:12.9  
8 49 Chad Mccarter 110 38 15 25:12.8 44:13/M 2:06.8 8 54:02.8 2:51/M 1:07.6 3 26:08.2 6:32/M 1:48:38.4 1:48:38.4  
9 61 ANDREW WINGERTER 196 35 13 21:42.3 38:04/M 2:15.6 7 53:20.8 2:48/M 1:22.6 11 33:37.8 8:24/M 1:52:19.3 1:52:19.3  
10 63 Bradley Adams 1 36 11 21:15.4 37:17/M 1:58.8 12 58:19.4 3:04/M 1:33.5 7 29:25.6 7:21/M 1:52:32.9 1:52:32.9  
11 71 David Huebner 81 38 10 20:59.4 36:49/M 2:18.6 10 55:22.5 2:55/M 1:28.2 12 33:50.8 8:28/M 1:53:59.7 1:53:59.7  
12 73 Joseph Whillock 186 35 4 18:58.8 33:16/M 2:14.9 11 55:51.5 2:56/M 1:11.0 14 36:43.4 9:11/M 1:54:59.8 1:54:59.8 2:00
13 87 Warren Flynn 60 36 12 21:16.2 37:19/M 3:57.0 14 1:01:47.4 3:15/M 1:30.2 9 31:43.8 7:56/M 2:00:14.7 2:00:14.7  
14 100 John Coleman 207 35 8 20:14.5 35:30/M 3:34.2 16 1:03:44.9 3:21/M 2:07.6 13 35:07.3 8:47/M 2:04:48.6 2:04:48.6  
15 103 Brad Vestal 180 37 9 20:31.7 36:00/M 2:39.6 15 1:02:26.6 3:17/M 1:32.5 15 38:44.8 9:41/M 2:05:55.5 2:05:55.5  
16 116 Adam McCullough 111 36 16 29:51.4 52:22/M 4:08.2 13 1:00:58.9 3:13/M 1:18.1 16 39:58.5 10:00/M 2:16:15.3 2:16:15.3  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 7 Rick Rosales 214 40 4 15:29.3 27:10/M 1:46.4 1 47:53.6 2:31/M 1:00.4 3 25:32.6 6:23/M 1:31:42.5 1:31:42.5  
2 8 Brian McKinney 200 41 9 17:19.9 30:23/M 1:33.5 2 49:00.9 2:35/M 1:11.0 1 23:28.5 5:52/M 1:32:34.0 1:32:34.0  
3 11 John Garlinghouse 65 41 2 14:47.1 25:56/M 1:54.5 5 50:17.0 2:39/M 1:05.2 4 27:00.0 6:45/M 1:35:03.9 1:35:03.9  
4 13 Scott Olden 127 42 6 16:47.8 29:27/M 1:16.7 9 52:28.2 2:46/M 1:02.2 2 24:05.5 6:01/M 1:35:40.6 1:35:40.6  
5 16 Steve Schumacher 153 43 1 13:24.5 23:31/M 2:09.1 6 51:51.5 2:44/M 1:10.2 7 28:55.0 7:14/M 1:37:30.6 1:37:30.6  
6 28 Scott Hamilton 71 41 15 21:43.3 38:06/M 1:56.6 4 49:41.5 2:37/M 1:07.0 5 27:43.4 6:56/M 1:42:11.9 1:42:11.9  
7 31 Mike Bitzer 7 41 5 16:27.4 28:52/M 2:00.2 10 54:11.6 2:51/M 1:10.0 8 29:07.4 7:17/M 1:42:56.8 1:42:56.8  
8 34 Jeff DeGarmo 39 41 18 23:00.7 40:21/M 2:23.3 3 49:12.8 2:35/M 1:05.7 6 28:30.6 7:08/M 1:44:13.3 1:44:13.3  
9 36 Todd Simmons 163 41 7 16:58.4 29:46/M 2:12.6 8 52:26.5 2:46/M 1:10.0 11 32:07.9 8:02/M 1:44:55.6 1:44:55.6  
10 37 Chris Whittington 187 40 11 17:34.6 30:49/M 3:09.2 7 52:11.1 2:45/M 2:36.8 9 29:35.4 7:24/M 1:45:07.3 1:45:07.3  
11 48 Wes Weinhart 185 43 12 18:03.7 31:40/M 2:40.2 14 56:01.9 2:57/M 1:31.1 10 30:01.1 7:30/M 1:48:18.3 1:48:18.3  
12 60 Ty Hoffine 77 44 10 17:33.9 30:47/M 2:24.7 13 55:25.8 2:55/M 1:43.1 15 35:11.5 8:48/M 1:52:19.1 1:52:19.1  
13 68 Bill Williamson 189 42 3 15:08.5 26:33/M 2:42.4 18 1:00:43.6 3:12/M 1:15.4 13 33:47.5 8:27/M 1:53:37.6 1:53:37.6  
14 74 Blake Garland 64 40 13 19:04.3 33:27/M 2:50.3 15 57:14.9 3:01/M 1:37.6 14 34:20.3 8:35/M 1:55:07.6 1:55:07.6  
15 82 Scott Helmers 73 43 17 22:50.6 40:04/M 3:27.9 12 55:08.6 2:54/M 1:59.7 16 35:32.8 8:53/M 1:58:59.8 1:58:59.8  
16 85 Eric Gomez 66 43 14 21:08.0 37:05/M 2:58.8 11 54:32.6 2:52/M 1:29.0 18 39:40.2 9:55/M 1:59:48.6 1:59:48.6  
17 95 Andy Messenger 113 40 19 25:07.0 44:04/M 4:34.6 16 57:52.7 3:03/M 2:17.1 12 32:31.1 8:08/M 2:02:22.6 2:02:22.6  
18 99 Mark Wittig 191 43 8 17:12.1 30:11/M 2:32.7 19 1:02:54.1 3:19/M 1:39.6 19 40:18.6 10:05/M 2:04:37.3 2:04:37.3  
19 102 Cord Leonhardt 99 42 16 22:20.2 39:11/M 2:32.9 17 1:00:01.5 3:10/M 1:38.1 17 38:40.2 9:40/M 2:05:13.0 2:05:13.0  
20 121 Robert Brock 10 44 22 30:17.8 53:08/M 3:48.7 20 1:04:21.0 3:23/M 2:50.5 20 45:13.9 11:18/M 2:26:32.1 2:26:32.1  
21 126 Jeff Kimbrough 87 41 20 26:19.6 46:10/M 3:19.6 22 1:21:10.0 4:16/M 1:28.0 22 55:55.7 13:59/M 2:48:13.0 2:48:13.0  
22 127 Lance Drain 44 41 21 29:51.7 52:22/M 4:45.7 21 1:21:00.8 4:16/M 2:38.0 21 53:45.2 13:26/M 2:52:01.6 2:52:01.6  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 19 Frank Broadstreet 225 45 1 17:17.3 30:19/M 1:48.6 1 52:04.8 2:44/M 0:50.4 1 25:46.7 6:27/M 1:37:48.0 1:37:48.0  
2 33 Timothy Irwin 220 46 6 20:23.0 35:46/M 2:11.8 2 52:56.6 2:47/M 1:19.2 2 27:09.4 6:47/M 1:44:00.2 1:44:00.2  
3 54 Jay Ferguson 57 45 4 19:19.8 33:53/M 2:05.7 3 55:09.6 2:54/M 1:29.9 5 32:40.8 8:10/M 1:50:46.0 1:50:46.0  
4 55 Mark Crouser 29 47 7 20:36.8 36:08/M 2:10.4 5 56:10.9 2:57/M 1:25.3 3 30:33.7 7:38/M 1:50:57.3 1:50:57.3  
5 66 Ken Sharlin 221 48 5 19:48.7 34:44/M 2:43.9 4 55:11.0 2:54/M 1:45.6 7 33:51.2 8:28/M 1:53:20.5 1:53:20.5  
6 72 John Priddy 135 49 3 19:06.0 33:31/M 2:32.6 6 57:04.9 3:00/M 1:31.5 8 34:37.8 8:39/M 1:54:53.1 1:54:53.1  
7 92 Antonio Tellez 174 46 8 21:00.5 36:51/M 3:15.1 7 59:31.8 3:08/M 1:57.5 9 35:41.0 8:55/M 2:01:26.1 2:01:26.1  
8 94 Jeff Underwood 179 49 9 23:30.2 41:14/M 3:45.8 9 1:01:01.6 3:13/M 2:09.5 4 31:44.8 7:56/M 2:02:12.2 2:02:12.2  
9 98 Andrew Cozart 219 48 2 18:15.8 32:01/M 2:59.8 8 1:00:26.1 3:11/M 2:38.3 10 39:50.4 9:58/M 2:04:10.5 2:04:10.5  
10 109 Geoff Miller 115 48 11 26:45.0 46:56/M 3:40.1 10 1:07:10.5 3:32/M 1:01.9 6 33:05.3 8:16/M 2:11:42.9 2:11:42.9  
11 122 Guillermo Tellez 173 49 10 25:08.8 44:06/M 6:08.1 11 1:10:53.9 3:44/M 3:45.0 11 41:07.5 10:17/M 2:27:03.6 2:27:03.6  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 14 Mike Corral 228 51 3 14:49.4 26:00/M 1:29.6 1 49:47.5 2:37/M 1:19.0 1 28:26.9 7:07/M 1:35:52.6 1:35:52.6  
2 17 Brent Tininenko 177 51 2 13:33.2 23:46/M 1:49.6 2 52:12.5 2:45/M 1:08.4 3 28:56.1 7:14/M 1:37:40.0 1:37:40.0  
3 38 Jeff Spencer 168 54 1 13:27.5 23:36/M 2:15.3 4 56:02.5 2:57/M 1:31.0 6 31:57.4 7:59/M 1:45:13.9 1:45:13.9  
4 42 John Hill 76 51 4 18:01.0 31:36/M 2:13.4 3 54:57.5 2:54/M 0:52.9 4 31:07.9 7:47/M 1:47:12.9 1:47:12.9  
5 58 Jeff Carfagno 19 54 6 19:13.0 33:43/M 2:04.3 5 56:49.6 2:59/M 1:06.5 7 32:18.9 8:05/M 1:51:32.6 1:51:32.6  
6 78 Jeff Erickson 54 51 8 22:45.6 39:55/M 1:45.5 6 1:02:37.9 3:18/M 1:15.7 2 28:47.1 7:12/M 1:57:11.9 1:57:11.9  
7 97 Robert McBride 108 54 5 19:04.5 33:27/M 2:53.0 7 1:03:21.0 3:20/M 1:34.9 8 36:06.8 9:02/M 2:03:00.4 2:03:00.4  
8 105 Christopher LaPorte 93 53 10 25:11.4 44:11/M 2:56.3 8 1:04:16.8 3:23/M 1:52.9 5 31:56.2 7:59/M 2:06:13.8 2:06:13.8  
9 111 Scott Wahl 182 54 11 28:29.3 49:58/M 3:03.0 9 1:04:25.6 3:23/M 1:29.2 9 36:33.9 9:08/M 2:14:01.2 2:14:01.2  
10 115 John Landrum 92 54 7 21:54.9 38:25/M 3:48.5 10 1:06:37.2 3:30/M 3:03.3 10 40:45.4 10:11/M 2:16:09.5 2:16:09.5  
11 128 Mike Rotenberry 147 51 9 24:38.4 43:13/M 3:47.2 11 1:39:58.5 5:16/M 4:52.8 11 58:56.7 14:44/M 3:12:13.7 3:12:13.7  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 89 DRAKE RIPPELMEYER 230 59 2 19:46.8 34:41/M 3:13.4 1 1:03:21.2 3:20/M 0:54.8 1 33:15.5 8:19/M 2:00:31.7 2:00:31.7  
2 112 Bruce Walker 183 55 3 20:59.0 36:49/M 3:45.1 2 1:04:45.9 3:24/M 1:11.4 3 43:56.0 10:59/M 2:14:37.6 2:14:37.6  
3 120 Byron Tate 171 56 4 22:28.7 39:25/M 4:52.9 3 1:11:47.6 3:47/M 2:45.4 2 42:22.9 10:36/M 2:24:17.6 2:24:17.6  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 101 Gordon Haller 216 62 2 20:30.1 35:58/M 4:16.9 1 1:00:03.4 3:10/M 1:53.9 2 38:25.2 9:36/M 2:05:09.7 2:05:09.7  
2 106 Bob Marston 101 62 1 17:49.9 31:15/M 2:34.8 3 1:06:35.1 3:30/M 1:29.8 3 39:28.4 9:52/M 2:07:58.2 2:07:58.2  
3 108 BOB DERRICK 40 60 3 23:53.6 41:54/M 4:51.9 2 1:01:29.1 3:14/M 1:41.0 1 38:18.0 9:35/M 2:10:13.8 2:10:13.8  
4 123 George McDonald 112 60 4 38:12.8 67:01/M 3:37.2 4 1:09:00.6 3:38/M 1:17.1 4 48:20.5 12:05/M 2:40:28.4 2:40:28.4  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 77 Don Baker 2 65 1 18:32.0 32:31/M 2:36.8 1 56:53.2 3:00/M 1:39.9 1 37:10.5 9:18/M 1:56:52.5 1:56:52.5  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 124 Mike Shifman 224 74 1 32:37.5 57:13/M 4:19.6 1 1:09:01.2 3:38/M 2:54.8 1 53:43.1 13:26/M 2:42:36.4 2:42:36.4  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 114 Karlton Naylor 124 75 1 23:49.0 41:47/M 2:47.8 1 1:06:21.8 3:30/M 2:42.7 1 40:25.0 10:06/M 2:16:06.4 2:16:06.4