Ozark Valley Triathlon 2010

Age Group Results

June 20, 2010


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Age Groups

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Maggie Pickhardt

1

18

1

14:00.7

1:24

1:36.4

3

52:47.7

21.6

0:40.9

1

28:14.0

7:04

1:37:20.0

2

7

Kristen Thibodeaux

10

26

 

 

 

15:38.1

2

52:45.8

21.6

0:43.7

2

29:34.0

7:24

1:38:41.7

3

27

Jane Ziegler

26

31

2

19:36.0

1:58

2:28.2

1

51:31.0

22.1

1:42.3

3

31:13.8

7:48

1:46:31.4

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

29

Debra Dunn

192

54

1

19:07.6

1:55

1:56.6

1

53:11.8

21.4

1:05.1

1

31:48.3

7:57

1:47:09.5

 

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

42

Karen Kelly

78

51

1

18:13.2

1:49

2:22.8

1

55:36.9

20.5

1:21.3

1

32:26.1

8:07

1:50:00.5

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

89

Stephanie Gillespie

6

23

1

17:52.2

1:47

3:19.3

1

1:08:12.2

16.7

1:07.0

1

32:21.9

8:05

2:02:52.7

2

117

Alicia Allen

129

21

 

 

 

24:07.8

2

1:08:15.3

16.7

1:30.2

3

37:03.6

9:16

2:10:57.0

3

126

Meaghan Dayton

94

20

 

 

 

26:53.4

4

1:13:43.3

15.5

1:07.2

2

34:54.2

8:44

2:16:38.2

DQ

DQ

Katherine Rutledge

4

21

 

 

 

27:58.8

3

1:09:12.0

16.5

1:38.5

DQ

18:26.3

4:37

1:57:15.7

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

86

Katie Howard

12

27

 

 

 

22:49.7

1

1:03:11.7

18.0

1:25.4

1

33:25.0

8:21

2:00:51.9

2

92

Allison Baldwin

133

26

 

 

 

24:42.5

2

1:03:50.6

17.9

1:00.2

2

34:19.4

8:35

2:03:52.8

3

165

Patti Otterstrom

136

28

 

 

 

29:29.3

3

1:19:22.5

14.4

1:45.8

3

48:37.0

12:09

2:39:14.8

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

73

Kris Neal

203

33

1

19:15.3

1:56

2:55.0

2

59:33.0

19.1

1:20.3

1

35:13.3

8:48

1:58:17.1

2

74

Kate Landis

22

30

 

 

 

23:05.7

1

59:10.0

19.3

1:04.7

2

35:14.8

8:49

1:58:35.2

3

125

Amy Jenkins

37

34

 

 

 

24:48.9

3

1:04:53.8

17.6

1:33.6

3

44:10.3

11:03

2:15:26.8

4

145

Caitlyn Walsh

152

32

 

 

 

27:01.7

4

1:10:35.4

16.2

2:03.5

4

44:24.9

11:06

2:24:05.6

5

151

Ann Brittian

218

31

 

 

 

24:37.4

5

1:10:37.6

16.1

1:24.2

6

50:41.3

12:40

2:27:20.6

6

169

Mandy Sayer

148

30

 

 

 

34:26.4

6

1:20:41.5

14.1

2:29.8

5

45:56.9

11:29

2:43:34.8

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

56

Julie Sakalares

109

37

1

14:36.2

1:28

2:45.7

5

1:05:05.8

17.5

1:16.9

1

30:44.6

7:41

1:54:29.3

2

65

Sonja Bylak

214

39

2

16:14.3

1:37

3:59.7

3

1:01:36.4

18.5

1:15.8

3

33:57.7

8:29

1:57:04.1

3

70

Robin Woodward

112

39

4

19:43.2

1:58

2:34.4

1

1:00:20.6

18.9

1:19.8

2

33:45.7

8:26

1:57:43.8

4

82

Heather Mollere

162

38

 

 

 

22:22.7

2

1:01:15.0

18.6

1:07.8

4

34:55.6

8:44

1:59:41.2

5

110

Becky Bough

48

39

 

 

 

26:19.4

4

1:03:58.6

17.8

2:01.4

5

36:27.8

9:07

2:08:47.3

6

128

Anjeanette Levings

215

35

3

19:33.5

1:57

2:35.0

7

1:11:30.9

15.9

1:34.9

7

41:36.5

10:24

2:16:51.1

7

132

Casey Fant

166

38

 

 

 

27:32.1

6

1:08:26.5

16.7

2:04.1

6

39:51.4

9:58

2:17:54.2

8

168

Michelle Lehmann

107

35

 

 

 

32:32.1

8

1:25:30.5

13.3

2:00.7

8

43:11.5

10:48

2:43:15.0

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

37

Sharon Sproule

49

40

1

19:38.9

1:58

2:20.3

2

58:00.4

19.7

1:11.5

1

27:50.8

6:58

1:49:02.1

2

95

Robbi Hudson

171

40

 

 

 

22:35.7

3

59:00.1

19.3

1:24.3

4

41:27.3

10:22

2:04:27.5

3

124

Donna Lewis

60

43

 

 

 

29:03.7

5

1:06:41.8

17.1

1:34.0

2

37:46.5

9:27

2:15:06.1

4

138

Anna Cagle

229

43

 

 

 

25:06.9

4

1:05:53.2

17.3

1:49.0

6

49:00.6

12:15

2:21:49.8

5

156

Mandy Broadstreet

230

43

 

 

 

39:42.4

6

1:09:40.3

16.4

2:09.4

3

39:19.1

9:50

2:30:51.3

6

159

Claudia Johnson

114

40

 

 

 

41:04.0

1

0:00.0

****

1:09:32.5

5

42:49.4

10:42

2:33:26.0

7

171

Claudia Starr

53

42

 

 

 

34:19.0

7

1:23:25.5

13.7

2:49.8

7

55:49.1

13:57

2:56:23.6

8

174

Debbie Higgins

118

42

 

 

 

35:58.1

8

1:34:24.5

12.1

2:33.7

8

1:04:47.8

16:12

3:17:44.2

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

58

Mavourneen Hogue

204

45

2

17:57.7

1:48

1:56.6

1

59:29.6

19.2

1:13.5

1

33:56.2

8:29

1:54:33.8

2

94

Denise Rhodes

74

49

1

17:26.8

1:45

2:50.2

3

1:03:52.4

17.8

1:40.6

4

38:16.5

9:34

2:04:06.6

3

119

Cyndee Maxwell

73

49

 

 

 

26:42.6

4

1:06:09.4

17.2

2:35.5

3

38:03.2

9:31

2:13:30.9

4

127

Deb Spencer

178

45

3

19:01.6

1:54

3:18.6

5

1:10:02.3

16.3

1:49.6

5

42:26.4

10:37

2:16:38.6

5

130

Martha Hlilton

66

47

 

 

 

30:36.8

2

1:01:47.5

18.5

1:49.7

6

42:58.2

10:45

2:17:12.4

6

131

Catherine Reid

185

47

 

 

 

28:11.5

7

1:12:41.8

15.7

1:07.2

2

35:24.6

8:51

2:17:25.3

7

160

Mary Corral

69

48

 

 

 

35:35.5

6

1:10:47.4

16.1

2:06.3

7

46:04.9

11:31

2:34:34.2

8

167

Pauline Mohler

180

46

 

 

 

37:38.6

8

1:14:13.9

15.4

1:59.6

8

48:16.7

12:04

2:42:08.9

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

87

Sue Taylor

83

53

 

 

 

24:34.6

1

59:57.9

19.0

1:45.3

2

35:25.3

8:51

2:01:43.1

2

96

Lisa Reilly

77

50

 

 

 

26:16.4

2

1:01:57.5

18.4

1:45.6

1

34:41.1

8:40

2:04:40.7

3

105

Priscilla Copple

126

53

1

16:56.6

1:42

2:26.5

3

1:05:45.7

17.3

1:16.1

3

41:36.2

10:24

2:08:01.5

4

144

Susan Blair

84

54

 

 

 

32:29.1

4

1:06:39.3

17.1

1:58.5

5

42:58.3

10:45

2:24:05.4

5

153

Cynthia Hughes

188

52

 

 

 

34:43.1

5

1:09:08.1

16.5

1:30.4

6

43:36.0

10:54

2:28:57.8

6

155

Deanna Duplanti

79

51

 

 

 

33:03.8

6

1:12:34.1

15.7

1:41.2

4

42:29.3

10:37

2:29:48.7

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

166

Beverly Bickell

194

58

1

19:12.6

1:55

5:23.5

1

1:18:43.1

14.5

2:12.1

1

54:41.6

13:40

2:40:13.1

 

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Stephen Stafford

143

29

2

15:22.9

1:32

2:31.1

1

47:30.3

24.0

0:44.7

1

24:52.4

6:13

1:31:01.6

2

2

Mark Pickhardt

228

49

3

16:34.8

1:39

1:42.5

2

49:44.6

22.9

0:55.3

2

28:13.9

7:03

1:37:11.3

3

4

John Williams

225

37

1

14:57.4

1:30

1:48.6

3

50:16.5

22.7

0:43.8

3

29:38.0

7:25

1:37:24.4

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Brad Lawrence

56

42

1

15:52.2

1:35

1:59.7

1

52:32.1

21.7

 

1

27:38.8

6:55

1:38:03.0

 

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

36

Randy Featherston

88

59

1

22:05.1

2:13

2:01.7

1

53:09.9

21.4

1:12.4

1

30:04.7

7:31

1:48:33.9

 

Overall Male Seniors Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

75

Don Baker

90

63

1

19:03.0

1:54

2:39.9

1

58:57.9

19.3

1:36.8

1

36:18.5

9:05

1:58:36.2

 

Male 10 to 15

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

122

Beck Brooks

92

15

1

24:05.0

2:25

3:40.8

1

1:05:00.9

17.5

1:49.0

1

39:58.1

10:00

2:14:33.9

 

Male 16 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Michael Huffaker

2

19

2

18:32.0

1:51

1:33.7

2

52:17.2

21.8

0:54.3

1

28:37.4

7:09

1:41:54.8

2

52

Michael Mahler

95

17

1

17:53.4

1:47

2:49.8

5

59:22.5

19.2

1:07.5

2

31:49.8

7:57

1:53:03.2

3

72

Eric Pyle

96

19

3

19:27.9

1:57

2:04.1

3

58:52.5

19.4

1:19.1

3

36:06.6

9:02

1:57:50.5

4

98

David Joseph

226

19

5

23:19.5

2:20

3:30.9

4

59:16.4

19.2

1:43.1

4

38:03.4

9:31

2:05:53.5

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Scott Gillespie

3

21

3

16:43.6

1:40

2:07.9

5

57:03.8

20.0

0:36.4

1

23:49.3

5:57

1:40:21.3

2

12

Austin Eford

8

24

2

15:34.4

1:33

1:47.6

4

55:02.5

20.7

0:57.2

2

27:26.6

6:52

1:40:48.5

3

22

Max Mahler

99

23

6

19:00.1

1:54

1:45.0

1

53:19.8

21.4

0:52.5

4

30:02.2

7:31

1:44:59.8

4

23

Sam Weimer

7

24

7

19:04.8

1:54

2:51.0

3

54:31.4

20.9

0:55.1

3

27:48.4

6:57

1:45:10.9

5

39

Jason Corral

98

21

4

17:06.9

1:43

1:42.6

7

58:48.1

19.4

0:46.8

5

30:59.0

7:45

1:49:23.6

6

54

Kyle Stroud

100

24

5

17:50.6

1:47

2:07.6

2

53:28.7

21.3

1:22.5

7

38:37.0

9:39

1:53:26.5

7

60

Michael Wing

130

22

8

20:49.2

2:05

2:30.4

6

57:11.8

19.9

1:16.8

6

33:20.0

8:20

1:55:08.4

8

164

Austin Cates

211

24

9

24:45.3

2:29

4:29.3

8

1:25:19.6

13.4

1:17.8

8

43:16.6

10:49

2:39:08.8

9

172

Alex Woods

233

21

 

 

 

42:44.3

9

1:31:40.3

12.4

1:55.2

9

43:51.8

10:58

3:00:11.6

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Seth Creed

14

27

5

19:06.8

1:55

1:40.0

2

51:31.1

22.1

1:01.1

5

29:31.8

7:23

1:42:50.9

2

30

Ryan Celestain

135

27

15

23:34.3

2:21

2:12.6

5

53:45.5

21.2

1:05.4

1

26:32.4

6:38

1:47:10.3

3

34

Tim Dockery

17

28

12

21:50.1

2:11

2:44.6

3

53:20.4

21.4

1:04.0

4

29:12.2

7:18

1:48:11.6

4

38

Chris Reimers

9

26

3

17:54.7

1:47

2:05.8

7

57:38.0

19.8

1:04.1

6

30:30.7

7:38

1:49:13.6

5

40

Anthony Mosley

141

29

6

19:32.1

1:57

2:25.3

1

51:11.3

22.3

1:12.9

12

35:07.0

8:47

1:49:28.7

6

47

Harrison Walters

102

29

2

17:43.2

1:46

3:19.5

10

59:57.9

19.0

1:29.1

3

29:05.8

7:16

1:51:35.7

7

48

Christian Loeschel

15

28

8

20:16.9

2:02

2:20.9

4

53:36.7

21.3

1:33.1

10

33:52.0

8:28

1:51:39.9

8

53

Keegen Knapp

11

26

7

19:59.9

2:00

1:41.4

6

57:03.8

20.0

0:49.6

9

33:34.0

8:24

1:53:08.9

9

64

Louis Bonasso

210

28

4

18:38.7

1:52

1:57.1

9

59:36.9

19.1

1:30.3

13

35:11.2

8:48

1:56:54.3

10

78

Shaun Swearingen

139

29

10

20:58.0

2:06

2:35.8

8

59:12.4

19.3

1:10.6

11

35:03.2

8:46

1:59:00.1

11

83

Adam Fortin

236

29

13

23:01.5

2:18

2:44.0

13

1:02:10.9

18.3

0:58.8

7

31:16.8

7:49

2:00:12.1

12

91

Shawn Wierick

19

29

1

17:16.2

1:44

2:01.6

17

1:15:41.2

15.1

1:26.5

2

27:09.1

6:47

2:03:34.7

13

97

Kyle Meredith

16

28

14

23:13.0

2:19

2:18.5

11

1:00:01.7

19.0

1:26.2

15

38:07.5

9:32

2:05:07.1

14

101

Lyles Webster

217

27

9

20:22.7

2:02

3:18.2

12

1:01:48.7

18.4

1:59.9

16

38:55.3

9:44

2:06:24.9

15

123

Josh Richardson

13

27

17

28:06.8

2:49

2:35.1

15

1:05:38.6

17.4

1:02.7

14

37:12.6

9:18

2:14:36.0

16

137

Nathan Allen

134

27

 

 

 

42:01.6

14

1:05:10.0

17.5

1:28.0

8

31:26.8

7:52

2:20:06.6

17

141

Kyle Kuenning

140

29

11

21:36.4

2:10

4:36.1

16

1:08:15.9

16.7

1:25.8

18

46:33.6

11:38

2:22:28.1

18

162

Michael Robinson

216

25

16

27:42.8

2:46

4:37.9

18

1:18:56.1

14.4

2:26.9

17

41:34.4

10:24

2:35:18.3

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Brandon Simpson

31

32

2

15:04.4

1:30

2:09.9

5

53:12.1

21.4

0:50.8

2

28:19.1

7:05

1:39:36.6

2

10

Jason Bramlett

213

34

4

15:57.2

1:36

1:46.3

3

52:40.7

21.6

0:49.0

3

28:44.3

7:11

1:39:57.8

3

14

Kyle McCawley

25

31

5

16:13.6

1:37

2:16.8

8

55:13.5

20.6

1:18.3

1

26:33.1

6:38

1:41:35.5

4

18

Matt McCoy

20

30

9

18:42.9

1:52

1:55.7

2

51:55.4

22.0

0:53.8

5

30:23.2

7:36

1:43:51.1

5

24

Shane Hernandez

156

34

6

17:48.1

1:47

1:52.0

12

56:03.5

20.3

0:57.5

4

28:53.7

7:13

1:45:34.9

6

28

Tim Thor

235

34

3

15:46.1

1:35

2:18.4

6

54:34.1

20.9

1:01.8

9

32:57.1

8:14

1:46:37.6

7

33

Chris White

24

31

1

14:41.3

1:28

1:58.9

7

54:53.6

20.8

1:15.1

14

35:19.5

8:50

1:48:08.5

8

45

Matt Enderiln

234

33

10

19:08.2

1:55

2:04.3

11

56:00.5

20.4

1:16.4

7

32:28.5

8:07

1:50:58.0

9

50

Jerod Hamilton

27

31

8

18:09.5

1:49

2:17.4

1

51:51.3

22.0

1:06.8

19

39:16.3

9:49

1:52:41.5

10

55

Kristopher Widener

155

34

15

22:04.2

2:12

1:39.4

14

57:02.8

20.0

0:54.9

8

32:31.4

8:08

1:54:12.9

11

69

David Stroud

29

31

20

27:21.4

2:44

2:35.4

4

52:53.5

21.6

1:31.5

10

33:17.6

8:19

1:57:39.6

12

76

John Cox

206

32

13

20:55.0

2:06

4:30.4

16

1:00:16.3

18.9

1:59.3

6

31:11.7

7:48

1:58:52.9

13

77

Seth Bickel

208

31

17

22:49.5

2:17

4:10.0

9

55:22.7

20.6

1:18.4

13

35:13.9

8:48

1:58:54.7

14

79

Richie Lamb

28

31

11

19:47.0

1:59

3:08.4

13

57:02.2

20.0

1:47.5

17

37:23.2

9:21

1:59:08.6

15

84

Jesse Matteson

147

30

18

25:43.7

2:34

3:01.9

10

55:27.2

20.6

2:09.8

12

33:49.7

8:27

2:00:12.5

16

85

James Lehman

144

30

12

20:28.5

2:03

3:29.6

19

1:01:52.0

18.4

1:23.8

11

33:17.9

8:19

2:00:32.1

17

103

Matthew Powell

151

31

7

17:48.9

1:47

4:05.5

20

1:04:56.4

17.6

1:54.7

18

38:49.4

9:42

2:07:35.1

18

108

Dan Landis

23

30

22

28:27.2

2:51

2:50.5

15

1:00:05.5

19.0

1:06.7

16

36:05.3

9:01

2:08:35.4

19

109

Jesse Simpson

105

33

14

21:05.3

2:07

3:31.3

17

1:00:20.0

18.9

1:20.1

20

42:20.7

10:35

2:08:37.6

20

118

Mark Palfreeman

106

34

 

 

 

33:13.7

18

1:01:42.2

18.5

2:07.5

15

35:24.4

8:51

2:12:28.0

21

143

Lee Pennington

103

30

16

22:44.6

2:16

3:15.7

22

1:11:41.1

15.9

1:39.6

21

44:01.0

11:00

2:23:22.2

22

147

Patrick Henry

36

33

19

26:59.5

2:42

4:14.4

21

1:05:31.6

17.4

2:16.8

22

46:35.1

11:39

2:25:37.6

23

161

Nick Little

154

32

 

 

 

29:36.4

23

1:17:01.2

14.8

1:53.3

23

46:47.2

11:42

2:35:18.3

24

170

Brandon Pinkerton

104

32

21

27:50.6

2:47

4:44.3

24

1:23:38.5

13.6

2:04.0

24

48:01.1

12:00

2:46:18.7

25

176

Brian Russel

220

30

 

 

 

40:41.2

25

1:49:55.3

10.4

3:12.8

25

54:10.6

13:33

3:28:00.0

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Jason Vickery

227

35

1

16:42.2

1:40

1:45.8

2

51:17.5

22.2

0:47.4

1

27:41.3

6:55

1:38:14.4

2

20

Derek Kilgo

42

37

6

19:38.0

1:58

1:52.2

3

52:36.9

21.7

1:10.5

4

29:05.9

7:16

1:44:23.7

3

32

Gerardo Ramirez

111

38

2

18:51.5

1:53

2:04.2

1

50:46.0

22.5

1:09.6

8

34:53.8

8:43

1:47:45.3

4

35

Jay Hansen

160

36

4

18:54.5

1:53

2:50.7

9

57:28.0

19.8

1:15.7

2

27:49.9

6:57

1:48:19.1

5

51

Scott Hawkins

221

35

10

21:13.1

2:07

2:58.8

4

55:11.0

20.7

1:16.3

5

32:05.6

8:01

1:52:45.0

6

61

Mark Mohler

168

39

12

22:01.5

2:12

3:01.6

5

55:12.4

20.7

1:33.3

7

34:26.4

8:37

1:56:15.4

7

67

Ronald Kaler

110

38

3

18:53.8

1:53

3:03.2

12

1:01:43.4

18.5

1:41.7

6

32:11.2

8:03

1:57:33.6

8

68

Scott Bell

159

36

14

22:53.0

2:17

2:28.0

13

1:02:07.0

18.4

1:15.9

3

28:53.8

7:13

1:57:37.8

9

71

Chris Leshinski

44

37

5

18:58.5

1:54

2:11.8

7

55:56.1

20.4

1:21.7

12

39:21.2

9:50

1:57:49.5

10

81

Joseph Bouma

167

39

9

20:36.5

2:04

2:48.8

6

55:22.0

20.6

1:01.7

13

39:48.8

9:57

1:59:38.2

11

88

Oliver Burnette

165

38

13

22:31.3

2:15

2:37.0

8

57:15.7

19.9

1:36.1

11

38:50.6

9:43

2:02:51.0

12

93

Chris Woodward

113

39

15

23:13.2

2:19

2:35.8

10

58:54.2

19.4

1:25.7

10

37:47.5

9:27

2:03:56.6

13

102

Todd Simmons

170

39

8

20:20.3

2:02

2:36.6

11

1:01:14.3

18.6

1:54.3

15

40:30.4

10:08

2:06:36.1

14

111

Blake Garland

163

38

11

21:58.9

2:12

2:45.1

15

1:05:44.9

17.3

2:10.3

9

36:33.9

9:08

2:09:13.3

15

133

Robert Cullen

108

36

7

20:05.0

2:01

4:05.3

17

1:06:56.0

17.0

2:27.3

17

44:24.7

11:06

2:17:58.5

16

135

Johnny Mazon

158

35

16

29:41.3

2:58

3:30.4

14

1:04:32.2

17.7

1:37.5

14

40:00.6

10:00

2:19:22.1

17

152

Jeremy Pratchard

41

35

 

 

 

37:29.9

16

1:06:33.9

17.1

1:19.6

16

42:43.3

10:41

2:28:06.8

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Randy McCalip

55

42

7

18:49.6

1:53

1:44.0

2

52:02.3

21.9

0:52.4

1

26:18.5

6:35

1:39:46.9

2

13

Frank Broadstreet

231

43

8

19:10.3

1:55

1:47.5

1

51:35.0

22.1

 

2

28:23.1

7:06

1:40:56.0

3

19

Kevin Griffith

58

43

3

17:17.5

1:44

1:35.0

8

55:23.2

20.6

0:56.0

3

28:40.7

7:10

1:43:52.7

4

21

Rick Bough

117

41

5

17:39.4

1:46

3:04.2

3

52:03.0

21.9

1:27.8

5

30:44.1

7:41

1:44:58.7

5

25

Steve Schumacher

52

41

1

14:48.3

1:29

2:28.2

4

53:53.7

21.2

0:56.8

9

34:06.1

8:32

1:46:13.3

6

41

Gilbert Contreras

50

41

2

17:12.4

1:43

2:02.0

10

58:11.3

19.6

1:27.7

6

30:49.9

7:42

1:49:43.6

7

43

Jody Hendrix

59

43

9

19:27.9

1:57

2:19.0

7

55:00.2

20.7

1:09.2

8

32:18.8

8:05

1:50:15.2

8

44

Tom Dorothy

62

44

11

22:44.2

2:16

2:21.7

5

54:15.1

21.0

1:51.4

4

29:29.5

7:22

1:50:42.1

9

49

Ty Hoffine

212

42

6

18:19.6

1:50

2:24.8

6

54:23.0

21.0

1:15.5

10

35:24.2

8:51

1:51:47.3

10

57

Shawn Hickman

61

44

14

23:18.8

2:20

2:07.4

9

56:10.0

20.3

1:13.5

7

31:40.4

7:55

1:54:30.3

11

100

Matt Garcia

219

41

4

17:23.4

1:44

4:20.8

13

1:03:11.8

18.0

2:12.1

11

38:57.4

9:44

2:06:05.7

12

116

Jeff Jenkins

57

43

 

 

 

29:38.3

11

59:07.2

19.3

1:28.4

12

40:34.5

10:09

2:10:48.6

13

121

Jerry France

176

42

13

23:16.4

2:20

3:03.3

14

1:03:26.2

18.0

1:33.5

13

42:42.5

10:41

2:14:02.2

14

139

Brian Johnson

119

43

 

 

 

30:00.2

12

1:01:13.3

18.6

2:50.0

15

47:47.8

11:57

2:21:51.4

15

146

Bryan Williamson

174

41

10

21:38.6

2:10

3:55.8

15

1:04:09.9

17.8

2:17.2

17

53:09.1

13:17

2:25:10.7

16

148

Kevin McDonald

177

43

12

23:01.8

2:18

4:30.5

16

1:06:21.1

17.2

2:57.0

16

49:19.7

12:20

2:26:10.3

17

150

Shannon Wiley

209

40

 

 

 

30:22.1

17

1:10:42.0

16.1

2:02.9

14

43:14.6

10:49

2:26:21.7

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Michael Corral

75

49

1

15:56.5

1:36

1:28.9

2

54:01.2

21.1

0:54.3

1

29:28.1

7:22

1:41:49.2

2

26

John Priddy

184

47

3

19:01.1

1:54

2:28.1

1

51:02.6

22.3

1:24.1

3

32:23.5

8:06

1:46:19.5

3

31

John Hill

72

49

2

18:10.2

1:49

2:26.3

3

54:01.9

21.1

0:57.2

2

31:54.5

7:59

1:47:30.2

4

66

Gregory Hogue

205

49

4

19:13.9

1:55

2:22.4

7

58:05.1

19.6

1:32.1

5

35:56.3

8:59

1:57:09.9

5

80

Frank Thibeault

122

45

9

22:22.8

2:14

3:29.0

4

55:17.3

20.6

2:14.4

6

36:07.6

9:02

1:59:31.3

6

90

Lad Brooks

179

45

7

21:22.2

2:08

3:03.7

5

56:19.1

20.2

1:35.1

11

41:13.2

10:18

2:03:33.4

7

99

Stephen Hutnyan

124

48

 

 

 

28:26.3

8

58:47.2

19.4

1:29.5

7

37:21.7

9:20

2:06:04.9

8

106

Paul Bingham

182

46

 

 

 

32:43.4

6

57:41.5

19.8

3:17.0

4

34:24.2

8:36

2:08:06.2

9

107

Mike Sellars

63

45

6

20:56.4

2:06

3:32.8

10

1:00:34.0

18.8

2:07.5

10

41:03.6

10:16

2:08:14.5

10

112

Scott Rampy

65

46

5

20:23.7

2:02

3:17.4

11

1:01:20.5

18.6

2:01.7

12

42:25.3

10:36

2:09:28.8

11

115

Barry Bryant

183

47

 

 

 

28:15.5

12

1:02:35.4

18.2

1:51.4

8

37:55.8

9:29

2:10:38.3

12

120

Scott Stuff

121

45

10

24:37.3

2:28

3:06.6

9

59:26.4

19.2

1:28.5

15

45:04.3

11:16

2:13:43.4

13

134

Ken Spreutels

71

49

 

 

 

29:14.5

15

1:08:47.7

16.6

1:42.1

9

38:44.4

9:41

2:18:28.9

14

136

Rich Mycka

67

48

8

21:34.4

2:09

3:24.8

14

1:08:18.5

16.7

1:42.5

14

44:31.2

11:08

2:19:31.4

15

142

Terry King

76

49

 

 

 

34:21.9

13

1:03:30.3

18.0

2:56.3

13

42:31.3

10:38

2:23:19.9

16

163

Tim Dinger

123

47

 

 

 

34:53.5

18

1:14:00.2

15.4

2:35.6

16

45:42.9

11:26

2:37:12.4

DQ

DQ

Richard Gonter

68

48

 

 

 

32:28.8

16

1:08:50.0

16.6

1:35.1

DQ

18:00.4

4:30

2:00:54.4

DQ

DQ

Martin Kelly

64

46

 

 

 

30:34.1

17

1:09:36.8

16.4

2:47.0

DQ

22:04.9

5:31

2:05:02.9

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

59

Jeff Spencer

191

52

1

14:23.2

1:26

2:26.4

3

1:01:46.7

18.5

1:52.1

1

34:12.3

8:33

1:54:40.9

2

62

Greg Wood

186

50

2

19:22.2

1:56

2:42.2

1

53:10.2

21.4

1:42.6

5

39:31.5

9:53

1:56:28.9

3

63

Thad Butcher

80

51

5

21:37.5

2:10

2:48.1

2

55:48.8

20.4

1:11.6

2

35:14.1

8:49

1:56:40.2

4

113

John Ryan

193

54

4

21:29.1

2:09

3:20.8

4

1:03:13.7

18.0

1:30.7

6

40:39.2

10:10

2:10:13.6

5

114

Buck Buchanan

189

52

3

21:16.7

2:08

3:27.5

5

1:05:03.9

17.5

1:39.2

3

38:55.1

9:44

2:10:22.7

6

129

Jim Carrington

125

50

 

 

 

29:05.5

6

1:07:02.2

17.0

1:48.9

4

39:13.1

9:48

2:17:09.8

7

157

Byron Tate

127

54

6

24:06.6

2:25

6:41.7

8

1:15:53.5

15.0

1:51.3

7

42:26.0

10:37

2:30:59.4

8

158

Jeffrey Cass

190

52

 

 

 

34:15.3

7

1:09:48.3

16.3

2:07.0

8

46:52.9

11:43

2:33:03.7

9

173

Duane Brown

187

51

 

 

 

39:06.0

9

1:27:32.3

13.0

2:34.2

9

56:45.0

14:11

3:05:57.7

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

46

Coak Matthews

196

55

1

15:47.5

1:35

2:19.4

1

55:35.6

20.5

1:32.6

1

35:47.7

8:57

1:51:02.9

2

140

Michael Miller

224

58

2

21:06.8

2:07

3:14.1

2

1:03:17.9

18.0

2:08.9

4

52:39.2

13:10

2:22:27.0

3

149

Carl Wagner

85

55

3

24:36.0

2:28

5:10.7

4

1:10:16.2

16.2

1:53.8

2

44:18.9

11:05

2:26:15.8

4

154

Craig Duffy

87

59

 

 

 

30:57.9

3

1:08:47.0

16.6

2:29.1

3

46:49.9

11:42

2:29:04.0

 

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

104

Karlton Naylor

91

73

1

23:09.7

2:19

2:40.6

1

1:03:17.5

18.0

2:13.5

1

36:26.3

9:07

2:07:47.7

2

175

Robert Womack

195

70

 

 

 

45:24.9

2

1:30:12.7

12.6

5:56.8

2

1:02:39.9

15:40

3:24:14.5

 

Clydesdale

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Austin Simpson

32

32

2

17:14.4

1:43

2:08.9

3

55:31.4

20.5

1:10.3

1

33:53.3

8:28

1:49:58.3

2

2

Tim Oelke

46

38

3

18:31.3

1:51

2:48.4

2

53:42.9

21.2

1:58.8

5

37:33.7

9:23

1:54:35.3

3

4

John-Paul Davis

33

32

5

19:27.8

1:57

2:19.2

4

58:17.2

19.6

1:05.0

3

36:32.6

9:08

1:57:42.0

4

6

Jazz Johnston

153

32

1

16:02.0

1:36

2:22.7

7

1:00:10.1

18.9

1:48.2

7

38:12.1

9:33

1:58:35.3

5

7

Drew Tangren

146

30

9

21:51.1

2:11

2:15.1

1

53:30.7

21.3

1:39.7

8

39:54.7

9:59

1:59:11.5

6

9

Josh Davis

30

32

7

21:00.1

2:06

2:22.7

6

1:00:05.9

19.0

0:57.6

2

35:57.3

8:59

2:00:23.8

7

11

Colin Roberts

35

32

12

22:55.7

2:18

3:15.1

8

1:01:23.4

18.6

1:47.7

6

37:38.1

9:25

2:07:00.2

8

13

Daniel Shields

18

29

13

23:06.0

2:19

3:35.1

14

1:07:34.4

16.9

1:15.2

4

37:16.0

9:19

2:12:46.8

9

14

Zac Bray

149

31

8

21:47.3

2:11

3:08.5

13

1:05:33.7

17.4

1:38.6

11

42:22.7

10:36

2:14:30.9

10

15

Jonathan Born

34

32

14

24:44.3

2:28

3:27.1

12

1:05:19.6

17.5

1:20.7

10

40:33.0

10:08

2:15:24.9

11

16

Jeff Hatfield

21

30

6

20:24.9

2:02

2:40.5

11

1:04:56.1

17.6

1:05.5

15

47:10.6

11:48

2:16:17.8

12

17

Paul Gehrki

101

27

10

22:16.1

2:14

3:45.9

10

1:04:36.3

17.6

2:01.6

13

43:50.8

10:58

2:16:30.9

13

18

Justin Beavers

142

29

11

22:32.1

2:15

3:08.6

9

1:03:12.9

18.0

2:08.1

14

46:34.7

11:39

2:17:36.6

14

19

Leo Van Oudheusden

161

37

 

 

 

36:27.4

5

59:39.3

19.1

1:36.6

9

40:21.5

10:05

2:18:04.9

15

21

Dan Thompson

157

34

 

 

 

36:37.9

15

1:07:37.3

16.9

1:59.3

12

43:02.8

10:46

2:29:17.5

16

23

Travis Dunn

38

34

17

28:11.5

2:49

4:00.8

16

1:14:02.3

15.4

1:50.6

16

47:59.3

12:00

2:36:04.8

17

25

Mark Scacewater

207

29

15

25:11.0

2:31

5:43.5

18

1:20:28.5

14.2

2:25.0

18

49:47.6

12:27

2:43:35.9

18

26

Jimmy Allen

145

30

 

 

 

37:54.3

17

1:15:54.9

15.0

7:15.4

17

49:27.2

12:22

2:50:32.0

19

27

Josh Newberry

150

31

16

25:43.2

2:34

3:59.1

19

1:21:08.5

14.1

2:13.1

19

57:31.7

14:23

2:50:35.9

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Sam Guess

51

41

3

20:20.4

2:02

3:14.4

3

59:17.3

19.2

1:14.6

1

32:41.9

8:10

1:56:48.7

2

5

Greg Staggs

173

41

4

21:56.8

2:12

2:42.5

1

55:51.4

20.4

1:01.8

3

36:33.7

9:08

1:58:06.5

3

8

Dan Stoecklein

82

52

1

17:32.9

1:45

2:38.6

2

58:57.8

19.3

1:49.1

4

38:32.5

9:38

1:59:31.1

4

10

Mike Maxwell

81

52

7

22:48.3

2:17

1:49.3

5

1:03:09.8

18.1

0:56.2

2

34:11.7

8:33

2:02:55.4

5

12

David Redfield

120

43

2

19:54.5

1:59

3:24.2

4

1:03:08.1

18.1

1:57.1

5

40:23.7

10:06

2:08:47.8

6

20

Thomas Harrison

54

42

6

22:35.3

2:16

4:08.7

6

1:06:12.9

17.2

3:26.8

6

46:00.8

11:30

2:22:24.8

7

22

Ruben Perez

116

40

 

 

 

32:24.4

7

1:06:42.7

17.1

2:55.5

7

52:50.3

13:13

2:34:53.1

8

24

David Bailey

172

40

5

22:24.3

2:14

4:12.1

8

1:13:12.1

15.6

3:31.4

8

54:52.1

13:43

2:38:12.2

 

Athena

Athena 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Jennifer Horton

40

34

 

 

 

24:29.4

1

56:58.6

20.0

1:19.9

1

41:39.6

10:25

2:04:27.7